skip navigation
Home Teams NA3HL NAHL DSTHL Coaches P.A.T.H. Sponsors Subscribe
Nytex.png
Zuroma.1
Enclave

Teams

2016-17 Jr. Brahmas Tryout Information

The tryout dates and times are listed below for Brahmas Hockey. 

Please note that times are subject to change so be sure to double check the schedule prior to June 11th.

Each team has TWO or MORE tryout times during the day. We kindly ask that you plan on attending ALL scheduled tryouts for your team unless told otherwise by the coaches.

Registration is now open!
* please click on the banner below *

2016-17 Jr. Brahmas Tryout Schedule

DATE TEAM START
Saturday, June 11 10U AA 6:15 a.m.
Saturday, June 11 12U AA 7:15 a.m.
Saturday, June 11 14U AA 8:15 a.m.
Saturday, June 11 10U AA 9:15 a.m.
Saturday, June 11 12U AA 10:15 a.m.
Saturday, June 11 14U AA 11:15 a.m.
Saturday, June 11 10U AA 1:45 p.m.
Saturday, June 11 12U AA 2:45 p.m.
Saturday, June 11 14U AA 3:45 p.m.
Saturday, June 18 10U Prep 6:15 a.m.
Saturday, June 18 12U Prep 7:15 a.m.
Saturday, June 18 16U AA 8:15 a.m.
Saturday, June 18 18U AA 9:15 a.m.
Saturday, June 18 14U Prep 10:15 a.m.
Saturday, June 18 10U Prep 11:15 a.m.
Saturday, June 18 14U Prep 1:45 p.m.
Saturday, June 18 16U AA 2:45 p.m.
Saturday, June 18 18U AA 2:45 p.m.
Saturday, June 18 12U Prep 3:45 p.m.
Sunday, June 19 16U Prep 7:45 a.m.
Sunday, June 19 10U Prep 8:45 a.m.
Sunday, June 19 12U Prep 8:45 a.m.
Sunday, June 19 14U Prep 10:00 a.m.
Sunday, June 19 16U Prep 11:15 a.m.

2016 - 2017 Junior Brahmas Teams

BIRTH YEAR TEAM HEAD COACH
98/99 Midget Major AA Corey Clarks
00/01 Midget Minor AA Knute Anderson
00/01 Midget Minor Prep Ron Kennedy
02/03 Bantam AA Steve Jeffers
02/03 Bantam Prep Danny Cain
04/05 Pee Wee AA Rick Geisel
04/05 Pee Wee Prep Chris Bruce
06/07 Squirt AA Bill Keuss
06/07 Squirt Prep Patrick Sbrocca
Head of Coaching: Knute Anderson
Head of Player Development: Dan Wildfong
Associate Head Coach - Player Development: Al Rooney
Associate Head Coach - Player Development: Jeff Potter